NCF Logo 2017 (800x236)Surviving Winter logo (800x234)

 

AUTUMN CENTRE COUNTS FARM ROAD

OCTOBER

 

 

 MONDAY 2ND          TAI CHI  9.00 CHAIR ZUMBA 10.30                                                

 TUESDAY 3RD           FOOT HEALTH 9.00

                                        CARPET BOWLS OR OTHER 11.00

 WED. 4TH                   CHAIR AEROBICS 10.30

THURSDAY 5TH      XTRA ENERGY 11.00  

                                        ANN ON KEYBOARD 10.30 WHIST 12.30

                                        TENANTS & RESIDENTS 7.00

FRIDAY 6TH              TAI CHI PRACTICE 9.00

                                        PAINTING GROUP 10.00

                                        ARTS & CRAFTS 10.30

MONDAY 9TH           TAI CHI 9.00 

                                        CHAIR ZUMBA 10.30

TUESDAY  10TH        MANICURE 10.00 TERRY STEWART SOUND 10.30

 WED. 11TH                CHAIR AEROBICS 10.30

THURSDAY 12TH     ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 10.30                                                                                    

                                         WHIST 12.30

FRIDAY  13TH           TAI CHI PRACTICE 9.00

                                        PAINTING GROUP 10.00

                                        ARTS & CRAFTS 10.30

MONDAY 16TH         TAI CHI 9.00 

                                        CHAIR ZUMBA 10.30

TUESDAY  17TH       CARPET BOWLS  OR OTHER 11.00

WED. 18TH                 CHAIR AEROBICS 10.30 

THURSDAY 19TH    XTRA ENERGY 11.00  

                                        ANN ON KEYBOARD 10.30 WHIST 12.30

 FRIDAY  20TH         TAI CHI PRACTICE 9.00

                                        PAINTING GROUP 10.00   ARTS & CRAFTS 10.30  

 MONDAY 23RD       TAI CHI 9.00 

                                        CHAIR ZUMBA 10.30

TUESDAY  24TH       CARPET BOWLS OR OTHER 11.00

WED. 25TH                CHAIR AEROBICS 10.30 

THURSDAY 26TH    XTRA ENERGY 11.00  

                                        ANN ON KEYBOARD 10.30 WHIST 12.30

  FRIDAY  27TH        TAI CHI PRACTICE 9.00

                                       PAINTING GROUP 10.00

                                        ARTS & CRAFTS 10.30  

 MONDAY 30TH       TAI CHI  9.00 CHAIR ZUMBA 10.30                                                

 TUESDAY 31ST         ANDANTE 10.45